Useful LINKS

Former Patron-in Chiefs

S.No. Name Duration
1.
Hon’ble Shri Justice Bhawani Singh
16-06-1997 to 21-02-2000
2.
Hon'ble Dr. Justice B.P. Saraf
21-02.2000 to 22-08.2001
3.
Hon'ble Shri Justice H. K. Sema
12-09-2001 to 08-04-2002
4.
Hon'ble Shri Justice B. C. Patel
16-05-2002 to 04-03-2003
5.
Hon'ble Shri Justice S. N. Jha
04-02-2004 to 11-10-2005
6.
Hon'ble Shri Justice B. A. Khan
25-01-2007 to 31-03-2007
7.
Hon'ble Shri Justice Aftab Alam
07-06-2007 to 10-11-2007
8.
Hon'ble Shri Justice K.S. Radhakrishnan
07-01-2008 to 28-08-2008
9.
Hon'ble Shri Justice Manmohan Sarin
04-09-2008 to 19-10-2008
10.
Hon'ble Shri Justice Barin Ghosh
03-01-2009 to 13-04-2010
11.
Hon'ble Dr. Justice Aftab Hussain Saikia
13-04-2010 to 06-04-2011
12.
Hon'ble Shri Justice F. M. Ibrahim Kalifulla
24-02-2011 to 02-04-2012
13 .
Hon'ble Shri Justice M. M. Kumar
08-06-2012 to 04-01-2015
14.
Hon'ble Shri Justice N. Paul Vasanthakumar
02-02-2015 to 14-03-2017