Useful LINKS

Legal Services Clinics

S.No.

Name and place 

Name of  the Pannel/

Name of  the   PLVs

 

 

of the  Clinic.

Ret. Lawyer Manning

Manning  Legal  Services

 

 

 

Legal Services  Clinics

Clinics.

1

Villages

Distt.  Jammu

on rotation basis

                       

 

 

1.Gurha Brahmna

1. Vikas Mangotra

1.Neha Sharma

 

 

2.Muthi Maira

2. Pardeep patyar

2.Rekha Sharma

 

 

3.Panchayat Ghar Deoli Bishnah

3. Rajni Bala

3. Sahil Khosla

 

 

4..Suchetgarah R.S.Pora    

4. Sonika Gupta

4. Darshan Lal

 

 

5.Migrant Camp Jagti

5. Anita Tiku

5. K K Digra

 

 

6.B. D.O Marh

6. Lokesh Sharma

6. Gurdeep Singh

 

 

7.B .D.O  Densal

7. Sanjay Sharma

7. Fareed Alam

 

 

8.B. D.O  Satwari

8. Amit Gupta

8. Ankush pandita

 

 

9. B.D.O  Bhalwal

9.Aasya Tabasum Khan

9. Annu Bhalla

 

 

10.Temporary L.A.C.Narwal

10.Vijay Lakshmi

10. Anuradha

 

Jails       

11.Central Jail kotbalwal

11. Poja Kachroo

11. Sansan Chand Saini

 

 

12.Distt. Jail Amphalla

12. Sonika Motten

12. Suman Lata

 

Courts    

13.Distt. Court Jammu

Panel lawyers visiting the 

13. Parminder Kour

 

 

14.Munsiff Court Akhnoor

 Clinics on rotation

14. Meeenakshi Rajput

 

 

15.Munsiff Court Bishana

 

15. Shubam Chalgotra

 

 

 

 

16. Ajay Kumar

 

 

 

 

17. Jasvinder Singh

 

 

 

 

18. Amresh Sharma

 

 

 

 

19. Vikas Sharma

 

 

 

 

20. Bhajan Singh

 

 

 

 

21. Sunil Bogal

 

 

 

 

22. Nisha Panday

 

 

 

 

23. Indu Bhalla

 

 

 

 

24. Nisha Thapar

 

 

 

 

25. Ravinder Kumar

 

 

                   

 

26. Manpreet Singh

 

 

 

 

27. Rajinder Singh

 

 

 

 

28. Joginderpal (Aids Society Jammu

2

 

DLSA Samba

 

 

 

Community Centre

1.Rajpora

 

1. Ashiwani Kumar

 

Courts

2.Sub Judge Court Samba

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

DLSA KAthua

 

 

 

Villages

1. Chandwal

1. Ramit Jasrotia

1. Gulam Parveez

 

 

2. Dewan Billawar

2. Prem Chand Sharma

2. Bitu Ram

 

 

3. Bhooned

3. Rahul Sharma

3. Nitin Subh

 

 

4.Logate

4. Vinod Dogra

4. Raina Partap

 

 

5.Panchayat Halqa Govindsar

5. Sunita Devi

5. Jyoti Devi

 

Courts

6. Distt. Court Kathua

6. Mandeep Singh

6. Rajni Devi

 

 

7. CJM Cout Kathua

7. Sunita Devi

7. Balwan Chand

 

 

8. Court Complex Hiranagar

8.Angrez Kumar

8. Anita Kumari

 

 

9. Munsiff Court Billawar

9. Birinder Singh

9. Rahul Kumar

 

 

10.. Munsiff Court Bani

10. Pawan Kumar Babber

10. Reacha Devi

 

 

11. Munsiff Court Basholi

11. Miss Nena Sodhi

11. Raja Ram Singh

 

Jails       

12. Distt. Jail Kathua

12. Sanjay Choudhary

12. Nandani

 

 

13. Sub Jail Hiranagar

13. K.L.Khajuria

13. Sunena Sharma

 

 

 

14. Mandeep Singh

14. Ravi Kumar

 

 

 

15. Mohit Sharma

15. Naresh Kalsotra

 

 

 

16. Pawan Kumar Babar

16. Sonu Kumar

 

 

 

17. Neena Sodhi

17. Sonika Kumari

 

 

 

 

18. Kewal Singh

 

 

 

 

19. Urfana Begum

 

 

 

 

20. Barjeesh

 

 

 

 

21. Nagar Singh

 

 

 

 

22. Lal Singh

 

 

 

 

23. SmtTahmeena Akhter

 

 

 

 

24. Sunil Khajuria

 

 

 

 

25. Munish Sharma

 

 

 

 

26. Sanjay Kumar Sharma

 

 

 

 

27. Rekha Devi

 

 

 

 

28. Bharti Kumar

 

 

 

 

29. Asok Kumar

 

 

 

 

30. Karnail Singh

 

 

 

 

31. Mohd Shahid

 

 

 

 

32. Harsh Chander

4

 

DLSA Rajouri

 

33. Hena Raj

 

Villages

1. Kheorq Rajouri

1. Amit Gupta

1.Gulshan Naz

 

 

2. Bal Ashram Nowshera

2. Falsilul Haq

2. Mohd Kabir

 

 

3. Panchayat Ghar Tatspeni

3. Jotinder Kumar Bakshi

3. Rukhsana Kounsar

 

 

4. Panchayat Ghar Saj

4. Tabasum

4. Farooq Ahmad

 

 

5. Panchayat Ghar Thanamandi

5. Mohd Razak

5. Nisha Rishi

 

 

6. Panchayat Ghar Khadi

6.Mohd Farooq

6. Rahul Sharma

 

 

7. Panchayat Ghar Kangri

7. Tariq Mirza

7. Mohd Shafiq

 

Courts

8. Front Office Rajouri

8. Tanveer Irshad

8. Mohd Ishtaq

 

 

9. Front Office Nowshera

9. Ashiq Lone

9. Mohd Basharat

 

 

10. Front Office Kalakote

10. Varun Gogral

10. Shafiq Ahmad

 

 

11. Front Office Sunderbani

11. Inderjeet

11. Noor Hussian

 

 

12. Front Office Thanamandi

12. Sandeep

12. Shahid Ahmad

 

Jail

13. Distt. Jail Dhangri

13. Irfan Hamid

13. Shamima Wagay

5

 

DLSA Poonch

 

 

 

Villages

1. Jhulass Poonch

1. Adv Hantwant Kour

1. Ashiq Hussian

 

 

2. Mandi Rajpora

2.Anjum Mahmood

2. Shabana Qazimi

 

 

3. Palera Mandi

3. Jehangir Khan

3. Zaffar Iqbal

 

 

4. Ari Mandi

4. Gh Mustafa

4. Tahira Batool

 

Courts

5. Distt. Court Poonch

5. Sameer Malik

5. Noor Hussian

 

Community Centre

6. C M O Poonch

6. Mukhtar Ahmad Qureshi

6. Syeda Bi

 

 

7. B M O Mendhar

7. Iftkar Hussian Shah

7. Mohd Iqbal

 

 

8. B M O Surankote

 

 

 

 

9. B M O Mandi

 

 

 

Jail

10. Distt. Jail Poonch

 

 

6

 

DLSA Bhaderwah

 

 

 

Villages

1.Panchayat Ghar Bhaderwah

1.Sh. Madan Mohan Wazir

1.Sh. Omesh Kumar

 

 

2. Panchayat Ghar Drudhu

2. Joginder Kumar Goswami

2 Miss Rita Devi

 

 

3. B D O Assar

3. Farid Beigh

3. Miss Suriya Begum

 

 

4. Panchayat Ghar Hambal

4. Vikrant Mahajan

4.Miss Nazia Tabasum

 

 

5. Panchayat Ghar Khara

5. Rehan Ali Wani

5. Parem Vir Manhas

 

 

6. Pernotic

6. Ajay Thoker

6. Ab Wahad

 

 

7. Panchayat Ghar Gandoh

7. Raja Zaffar Nazir

7. Amit Sharma

 

 

 

8. Mirza Kabir Beigh

 

 

 

 

9. Sanjay Raina

 

 

 

 

10. H N Thoker

 

 

 

 

11. Rajesh Singh Parihar

 

 

 

 

12. Sanjay Pandita

 

 

 

 

13. Hamza Bilal

 

7

 

DLSA Ramban

 

 

 

Villages

1. Gool

1. Adv.Asif Amin

1. Mohd Shanef

 

 

2. Dewha

2. Manjeet Singh

2. Ab Karim

 

 

3. Sanghaldan

3. Sajad Ahmad

3. Millan Devi

 

 

4. Ghandhri

4. Arjun Singh

4. Khursheed Ahmad

 

 

5. Batote

5. Nazia Parveen

5.Razia Bano

 

 

6. Tethar

6. Shoukat Ahmad Malik

6. Nusrat

 

 

7. Sujmatna

7. Sartaj Ahmad

7. Virender Singh

 

 

8. Police Station Banihal

8. Kulvinder Singh

8. Nadia

 

 

9. Ramsoo Police Station

 

9. Showkat Ahmad

 

 

10. Ukhral

 

10 Bahar Ahmad

 

 

11. Distt. Court Ramban

9. Yoginder Singh

11. Roshan Din

 

 

12. Court Complex Banihal

10. Tariq Ahmad Malik

12. Nageena Bano

 

 

 

11. Imroz Hameed

13. Parveen yousuf

8

 

DLSA Kishtwar

 

 

 

Villages

1. Chatroo

1. Adv. M Y Kichloo

1. Shabir Ahmad

 

 

2. Nagsani

2. Mohd Asgar

2. Muzafar Farooq

 

 

3. Paddar

3.Adv Shah

3. Rashi Devi

 

 

 

4. Rajesh Kumar Sharma

4. Randeep Kumar

 

Jail

4.Distt. Jail Kishtwar

5.Syed Arif

 

 

 

 

6. Hussian

 

9

 

DLSA Udhampur

 

 

 

Villages

1. Dhari Ramnagar

1. R K Jandial

1. veena Devi

 

 

 

2. Vikrant Sharma

2. Sanjeev Kumar

 

Community Centre

2. Panchayat Ghar Majalta

3. Mohan Lal Gupta

3. Rajni Sharma

 

 

3. Panchayat Ghar Chanani

4. Amit Sharma

4. Rakesh Kumar

 

 

 

5. A S Kothoch

5. Rachana Devi

 

 

 

6. G M Shan

6. Swarn Kant

 

Jails

4. Distt. Jail Udhampur

7. Shallu Khajuria

7. Rajesh Kumar

 

 

 

8. Yasmeen

8. Sham Lal

 

 

 

9. Anoop Gupta

9. Babu Ram

 

 

 

10. Pawan Gupta

10. Amit Bhardwaj

 

 

 

11. Tarun Gupta

 

 

 

 

12. Sanjeet Kumar

 

 

 

 

13. Shahnaz Fatima

 

10

 

DLSA Reasi

 

 

 

Villages

1. Sersudwan

1. Adv Raj Kumar

1. Sh. Romal Singh

 

 

2. Karua Kotli

2. Rashi Baru

2. Janak Singh

 

 

3. Sool

3. Raj Kumar

3. Tirat  Ram

 

 

4. Chinka

4. P D Singh

4. Rattan Singh

 

 

5. Goswan

5. Akhil Prasher

5. Sohan Lal

 

 

6. Pouni

6. Monia Samyal

6. Mohan Singh

 

 

7. Ransoo

7. Pawan Khajuria

7. Baldev Raj

 

 

8. Dehra Baba

8. Akhil Prasher

8. Prem Nath Bali

 

 

9. Salal

9. Prevash Kant

9. Baldev Singh

 

 

10. Panassa

10. P D Singh

10. Riyaz Ahmad

 

 

11. Kheralair

11. Mahdev Singh

11. Balkrishan

 

 

12. Bamla

12. M S Mir

12. Anil Kumar

 

 

13. Neoch

13. Adv Pawan Khajuria

13. Farooq Ahmad

 

 

14. Balamakote

14. P D Singh

14. Naseer Ahmad

 

 

15. Baddar

15. Mahadev Singh

15. Mohd Farooq

 

 

16. Sungri

16. M S Mir

16. Khalda

 

 

17. Shakari

17. M S Mir

17. Lal Din

 

 

18. Dharmiri

 

18. Mohd Ashiq

 

 

19. Arnas

 

19. Mohd Qasim

 

 

20. Angralla

 

20. Ajaz Ahmad

 

 

21. Kunderdan

 

21.Wazir Ahmad

 

 

22. Chassana

 

22. Zilmil Haq

 

 

23.Shajuroo

 

23. Mushtaq Ahmad

 

 

24. Channa

 

24. Ab Gani

 

 

25. Dewal

 

25. Bashir Ahmad

 

 

26. Bathoie

 

26. Naseem Akhter

 

Jail

27.Sub Jail Reasi

 

27. Surrender Kumar

 

Court

28.Distt. Court Complex Reasi

 

28. Rozy Sharma

 

 

                       

 

29. Mushtaq Ahmad

 

College

30.Degree College Dharmadi

 

30. Rattan Singh

 

/University

31. Degree College Bagga

 

31. Gh Mohd

 

 

32. Degree College Reasi

 

32. Balbir Singh

 

 

 

 

33. Shamsher Singh

 

 

 

 

34. Hukum Singh

 

 

 

 

35. Smt. Veer Bala

 

 

 

 

36. Ram Chand

 

 

 

 

37. Shankar Singh

 

 

 

 

39. Krishan Lal

 

 

 

 

40. Kulsoom Bano

 

 

 

 

41. Mubarak Singh

 

 

 

 

42. Gh. Rubani

 

 

 

 

43. Mohd shafi

 

 

 

 

44. Ab Majid.

11

 

HCLSC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Courts

High Court Srinagar

1. Seema Zarger

1. Anita Kumari

 

 

 

2. Nida Nazir

2. Ashana Gupta

 

 

 

3. Asma Rashid

3. Piyush Gupta

 

 

 

4.Ulfat Yousuf

4. Naseer Ahmad Bhat

 

 

 

5. Rehana Hassan

5. Sabeena Hussian

 

 

High Court Jammu

1. Mandeep Singh

6. Mohd Shafi Shah

 

 

 

2. Ajay Sharma

7. Niyaz Ahmad Makdoomi

 

 

 

3. Parveez Salaria

8. Sadiq Hassan(SLSA)Srinagar

 

 

 

4. Mohd Shafiq Chowdhary

 

 

 

 

5. Harsh Kumar

 

12

 

DLSA Srinagar

 

 

 

Villages

1.Faquir Gojri

1. Adv Mohd Aslam Khan

1. Mohd Muzamal Phamda

 

 

2. Dhara

               -do-

2. Miss  Gulshan Bano

 

 

3. Harwan

2. Shuja Hussian Khan

3. Bilqees& Dilshada

 

Community Centre

4. Psychiartric Hospital Sgr.

3. Miss Shazia Maqbool

4. Athar Fayaz

 

 

5. Bemina Sgr

4. Misbah & Nighat

5. Nidha Nazir

 

 

6. D C Office Sgr.

5. Shazia Maqbool

6. Mohsin Habib

 

 

 

 

7. Shabir Kathwari

 

 

 

 

8. Shabir Khan

 

 

 

 

9.Sumeera Khan

 

Jails

7. Central Jail Sgr

6.Shafat Ahmad

10 Mohd Yousuf Lone (Inmate)

 

Courts

8. Distt. Court Front Office

 

11. Aqib Ahmad& Bilqees

 

College/University

9. University Of Kashmir

7. Rahella& Bashir Ahmad

12. Altaf Phamda

 

 

 

 

13. Sumiya Khan

13

 

DLSA Ganderbal

 

 

 

Villages

1. Tulmulla

1. Adv Gh Rasool Rather

1. Fayaz Ahmad Bhat

 

 

2. Manigam

2. Musteehseen

2. Sharjeel Bin Hassan

 

 

3. Safapora

3. Iqbal Ahmad Reshi

3. Shakeel Ahmad Wani

 

 

4. Thune

4. Nazir Ahmad Sofi

4. Ajaz Ahmad Magrey

14

 

DLSA Anantnag

 

 

 

Villages

1. Akingam

1.Adv. M Saleem Parry

1. Khursheed Ahmad Bhat

 

Jail

2. Distt. Jail Anantnag

2. Parveez Ahmad

2. Mohd Ashraf Hajam

 

Court

3. ADR Centre

3. Mohd Junid Attar

3. Ruquia Jan

 

 

4. Munsiff Court Ashimuqam

4. Sheikh Imran

4. Ab Rahim Wani

 

 

 

5.Ab Quyoom Qadri

 

 

 

 

6. Tariq Hussian Sheikh

 

15

 

DLSA Kulgam

 

 

 

Villages

1. Shurat

Advocates on rotation basis

1. Tawseef Ahmad Dar

 

Community Centre

2. Town Hall

 

2.Zubir Ahmad Dar

16

 

DLSA Shopian

 

 

 

Villages

1. Zainapora Shopian

1. Adv Parvaz Malik

1. Mukhtar Ahmad

 

 

2. Govt.Hr Sec. Boranhillan

2. Mushtaq Ahmad Naikoo

2. Irshad Ahmad

 

 

3. Kapran

3. Mudasir Ahmad Malik

3. Ashiq Hussian

 

 

4. Kellar Shopian

4. Fazil

4. Zahoor Ahmad

 

 

5. Kigam

5. Umar Ali

5. Shabir Ahmad

17

 

DLSA Pulwama

 

 

 

Villages

1. Suthora Tral

1 Adv.Sabiya

1.Mohd Shafi Dar

 

 

2. Tehsil Office Pulwama

2. A R Thoker

2.Ulfat Ahmad Dar

 

 

3. Khrew Pampore

3. Reyaz Qadri

3. Parveena Akhter

 

 

4. Panchayat Ghar Pingla

4. Ubaidullah

4. Mehnaz

 

 

 

5. Ajaz Ahmad Bhat

5. Lali Habib

 

 

 

 

6. Altaf Ahmad Shah

 

 

 

6. Mohd Yousuf Malik

7. Fahmeeda Wali

 

 

 

7. Masrat Jan

8. Irfan Sadiq

 

Community Centre

5.Panchayat Ghar Kakapora

8. Ab Hamid Tali

9. Ashiq Hussian

 

 

 

9. Fayaz Ahmad Andrabi

10.Tahmeena Akhter

 

 

 

10. Khursheed Ahmad Shah

11. Mohd Ashraf

 

 

6. Panchayat Ghar Khrew

11. Mir Ubaidullah

12. Ruhee

 

 

 

12. Ajaz Ahmad Bhat

13.Asiya Jan

 

 

 

13. Subiya

14. Riyaz Ahmad Sheikh

 

Court

7. Munsiff Court Pampore

14. Ubidullah

15. Maryam Ali

 

 

8. Mobile Majistrate Awantipora

15. Ajaz Ahmad Bhat

16. Ab Hamid

 

 

 

 

17. Javeed Bashir

 

 

 

16. Bilal Ahmad Mir

18. Subeena Rashid

 

 

9. B D O Tral

 

19. Sukhjeet Kour

18

 

DLSA Baramulla

 

 

 

Villages

1. Wagoora

1. Sahil Tariq

1. Mohd Yousuf Malla

 

 

2. Boniyar

2. Basarat Khaliq

2. Nazir Ahmad

 

 

3. Tujar Sopore

3. Mohd Fazil

3.Rais Ahmad Mir

 

 

4. Hygam Sopore

4. Sheikh Gh Rasool

4.Adil Ahad Mir

 

 

5. Rafiabad

5.Tariq Ahmad

5.Khursheed ahmad Lone

 

 

6. Danchiwacha

6. Bashir Ahmad Ganie

6. Zulifkar Ahmad

 

 

7. Tapper Pattan

 

7. Fayaz Ahmad

 

 

8. Hanjiwara Pattan

 

8. Ishtiyaq Ahmad Mir

 

 

9. Khanpati Pattan

 

9. Mohd Ashraf Mir

 

 

10. Naloosa

 

10 Younis Iqbal Najar

 

 

11. Wadoora

 

11. Fayaz Ahmad Ganie

 

 

12. Laled sopore

 

12. Jameela Rashid

 

 

13. Rohaama

 

13.Tahir Ahmad Beigh

 

Community Centre

14. Sheri

7.Rayees Ahmad Mir

14. Nasir Rashid

 

 

15. Trinkajali Bonyar

8.Zulfikar

15. Shahnawaz Hussian

 

 

16. Kunzar Tangmarg

 

16. Imtiyaz Ahmad

 

 

17. Main Market Sopore

 

17.Shagufta Bano

 

Jail

18. Sub Jail Baramulla

9.Adv Mohd Yousuf Malla

18 Shahnaz Sultan

 

Courts

19. Distt. Old Court Baramulla

10.Masrat Nisa

19. Rubeena Rashid

 

 

20. Court Complex Boniyar

11.Nasir Ahmad

20. Ajaz Malik

 

 

21. Court Complex Uri

12.Khursheed Ahmad Lone

21. Mohd Ashraf

 

 

22. Court Complex Tangmarg

13.Mohd Ashraf Mir

22. Gulshan Bano

 

 

 

14.Younis Iqbal Najar

23. Shabana Shabir

 

 

 

 

24. Muzaffar Ahmad

 

 

 

 

25. Rubeena Akhtar

 

 

 

 

26. Razia Bano

 

 

 

 

27. Rukhsana

 

 

 

 

28. Reyaz Ahmad

 

 

 

 

29. Fayaz Ahmad

 

 

 

 

30. Sabeena Bano

 

 

 

 

31. Altaf Ahmad Mir

 

 

 

 

32. Masrat Bano

 

 

 

 

33. Mohd Akbar

 

 

 

 

34. Mahapara Jafery

19

 

DLSA Bandipora

 

 

 

Village

1. Panchayat Ghar Ajas

1. Sofi Feroze

1. Parvaz Ahmad Bhat

 

 

2. Panchayat Ghar Quilmuqam

2. Shuib dewani

2. Tariq Ahmad Parray

 

 

3. Trigam Sumbal Sonawari

3. Rubiya Hussian

3. Ishfaq Shafi Lone

 

 

4. Madvan Sumbal

4. Muneer Ahmad Haji

4. Fida Hussian Wani

 

 

5. Inderkote Sumbal

5. Mudasir Bashir Khanday

5.Fayaz Ahmad Sheikh

 

 

6. Panchayat Ghar Ashim

6. Asif Iqbal

6. Heena Bano

 

 

 

7. Mudasir Ahmad Bhat

7. Shakeel Ahmad Bhat

 

 

 

 

8.Shahnaz Quasimi

 

 

 

8. Shamim Ahmad Parray

9. Shugfta Satar

 

 

 

9. Mohideen Parray

 

 

 

 

10. Shamim Ahmad Parray

 

 

 

 

             -do-

 

 

 

 

11. Gh Mohideen Parray

 

20

 

DLSA Budgam

 

 

 

Village

1. Budgam

1. Adv Mehreen Zafar

1. Munerr Ullah Rashid

 

 

 

2. Qudasya Hassan

 

 

 

2. Ichgam

3. Tabasum Jan

2. Muneer Ahmad Shah

 

 

 

4. feroze Ahmad Mir

 

 

 

3. Choon

5. Peerzada Javid

3. Parveez Ahmad Shah

 

 

 

6. Sharook Bhat

 

 

 

4. Bugroo

7. Naziya Kunser

4. Afroze Rehman

 

 

 

8.Sharook Bhat

 

 

 

5. Khag

9. Likyat Hussian

5. Junid Ahmad Malik

 

 

 

10. Hilal Ahmad

 

 

Courts

6. Sub Judge Court Chadoora

11. Adv Javad Ahmad Rather

6. Sameer Bashir

 

 

7. Munsiff Court Chararesharief

12. Bilal Ahmad

 

 

 

8. Munsiff Mobile Court Beerwah

13. Ruhil Gul

7. Zahid Hussian Bhat

 

 

 

14. Liqayat Hussian

8. Mahboob Ahmad Bhat

 

 

 

15. Hilal Ahmad

 

21

 

DLSA Kupwara

 

 

 

Village

1. Awoora

1. Adv Sajad Ahmad Mir

1. Mohd Amin Peer

 

 

2. Tetwal

2. Mohd Shafi

2. Tawseef Ahmad Masoodi

 

 

 

 

3. Khaja Arshid Ahmad

 

 

 

 

4. Mohd Seediq Khokar

 

Courts

3. Distt. Court Kupwara

3.Tahir Rasheed War

5. Gh Nabi Khan

 

 

4. Handwara Court

4. Sofiya

6. Parveena Rasool

 

 

 

 

7. Mohd Rafi Dar

 

Jail

5. Sub Jail Kupwara

5. Amina

8. Nusreet Begum

22

 

DLSA Leh

 

 

 

Village

1.Nyoma

 

1. Chinba Angmo

 

 

2. Sukherbachan

 

2.Tsewang Yangzes

 

 

3. Nobra

 

3. Stanzin Norbo

 

 

4. Basgo

 

4. Noor Taiba

 

 

5. Leh

 

5. Tesring Chotan

 

 

6. Kharu

 

6. Tsetan Dolkar

 

Jail

7. Distt. Jail Leh

 

7. Tesring Dolkar

 

Courts

8. Distt. Court Leh

1. Dachan Angmo

8. Tsewang Youdon

 

 

9. Munsiff Court Khalsi

2. Tusef Ahmad

9.Tsewang Dolma

 

 

 

3. Sidharat Norbo

10.. Rigzen Angmo

 

 

 

4. Nima Stenzia

 

 

 

 

5. Mohd Nasir

 

 

 

 

6. Eshey Lhamo

 

 

 

 

7. Stenzin Dawa

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

DLSA Kargil

 

 

 

Village

1. Baroo Colony

1.Adv Khadim Hussian

1. Amina Bano

 

 

2. Sankoo

2. Leyaz Ahmad Khan

2. Archo Zainab

 

 

3. Drass

3. Talib Hussian

3. Akleem Bano

 

 

4. Batalik

4. Talib Hussian

4. Dewa Angmo

 

Court

5. Front Office District Court Kargil

5. Khalid Hussian

5. Zebra Batool

 

 

 

 

 

 

Total Clinics  ason

202

 

290

 

28.02.2017

 

 

 

 

 

 

       Deputy Secretary

 

 

 

 

State Legal Services Authy